Home › Forums › Majestix Open Series Top 8 Lists (Bronze Age) › Invitational Regional – Newark, CA (5/20/23)
- This topic is empty.
-
AuthorPosts
-
May 21, 2023 at 11:29 PM #11600MajestixKeymaster
Number of Players: 25
1st Place – Alyssa McNeil (Animals)
(Animal Themed)
Main Force:
50 Ka-Zar (A4E)
50 Maggott + Blue Lantern Ring
50 Maggott + Emotional Modifier
45 Cosmo (legacy)
40 Maggott
35 Ch’p + Green Lantern Ring
30 Lockjaw (legacy)
Sideline:
Destroyer prime (WotR053b)
Scrappy-Doo
Black Vulcan (JLU072)
Gorilla Grodd (JLU067)
Brainiac (JLU069)
Samurai (JLU073)
Maps:
Construction Site
Latveria
Fountain of Asgard
Tarots:
High Priestess
Nine of Pentacles
King of Swords
Ace of Cups
Six of Wands2nd Place –Jonah Weikert (Scarabs)
Main Force:
55 Scarab + Zero Ring
55 Scarab + Influence
50 Scarab
35 Mad Jim Jaspers
35 Commissioner + The Darkhold
30 Molecule Man
20 Green Lantern + Green Lantern Ring
10 Thug
10 Thug
(1 elevated, 1 hindering, 1 blocking)
Sideline:
Red Lantern Ring
Exospex
Radioactive Clay
Darkhold
Time Platform
Gorilla Grodd (JLU067)
Maps:
Injustice Gang Hideout
Starlord’s Ship
(2x blocking, 1 object)
Tarots:
Strenth
The Star
Three of Swords
Eight of Pentacles
Queen of Cups
King of Wands3rd Place – Richard Medina (DJS)
Main Force:
75 Dr. Doom (DJ) + Time Platform
62 Scarab + Exospex
50 Sky Tyrant
35 Mad Jim Jaspers
35 Felix Faust + Radioactive Clay
30 Commissioner + Nightbringer Ring
10 Aunt May
3 Joker’s Gas Canister
(1 hindering, 1 blocking)
Sideline:
Lord Doom
DOOM
All-Black the Necrosword
Emotional Modifier
Pumpkin Bomb
Power Gem
Maps:
Morlock Tunnels
Dockyard
Daily Bugle Press Room
Tarots:
The Hierophant
Seven of Swords
Six of Pentacles
Ace of Cups
Three of Wands4th Place – Noah Finch (Kang/SP//DR)
Main Force:
110 Kang the Conqueror (A4E) + Waldo Arms
90 SP//DR + Skybreaker
60 Scarlet Witch (AFFE) + Reality Gem
40 Madame Web (SMBA) + Sinestro Corps Ring
(3x hindering)
Sideline:
Mystery of the Strange Cube
Maps:
Construction Site
Tarots:
The High Priestess
Three of Pentacles
Six of Swords
Queen of Cups
Queen of Wands5th Place – Jim Moraga (Symbiotes)
Main Force:
60 Carnage Silver Surfer + Incandescence/Lightning Ring
50 Venom Thanos + Symbiote (black)
50 Carnage Thor + Symbiote (red)
45 Mad Jim Jaspers + Remaker/Spin Ring
40 Mister Oz
40 Symbiote + 10 Octopus Arms
10 Carnage (legacy)
5 Gamma Bomb
(1 blocking, 1 hindering)
Sideline:
Black Bone of Amduat
Influce Ring
Daimonic Ring
The Liar Ring
Enchanted Crowbar
Emotional Modifier
Maps:
Prison (Jailbreak)
Chemical Plant
Tarots:
The Sun
The Hierophant
Page of Cups
Page of Wands
Seven of Pentacles
Eight of Pentacles
Page of Swords6th Place – Hector Bautista (Nimrod prime)
Main Force:
125 Nimrod
75 Atrocitus (legacy) + Red Lantern Ring
40 Mister Oz
30 Dark Phoenix
30 Tri-Sentinel
Sideline:
Maps:
Tarots:
The Magician
Eight of Cups
Knight of Wands
Knight of Pentacles
Three of Swords7th Place –Patrick Yapjoco (Danger Room)
(Robot Themed)
Main Force:
62 Magneto (DR) + Exospex
55 Sabretooth (DR) + Spectral Ring/Remaker Ring
50 Mr. Sinister (DR) + Spin Ring/Influence Ring
52 ISAAC (MP19) + Pym Particles
30 Tri-Sentinel
25 Justice League Fulcum Abominus
25 Master Mold
(3 blocking)
Sideline:
Destroyer prime (WotR053b)
Scrappy Doo (BTU062)
Gorilla Grodd (JLU067)
Black Vulcan (JLU072)
Samurai (JLU073)
Brainiac (JLU069)
Maps:
Prison (Jailbreak)
Construction Site
Fountain of Asgard
Tarots:
Death
of Cups
Queen of Wands
of Pentacles
of Swords8th Place – Brandon Weber (Mystical Monsters)
Main Force:
75 Blackheart (XRF)
65 Sky Tyrant + All-Black the Necrosword
40 Genesis + Sword Bearer
37 Venom Magneto + Pym Particles
15 Wendigo
15 Wendigo
10 Carnage (legacy)
5 Doom’s Castle Location Bonus
3 Joker’s Gas Cannister
(2 blocking)
Sideline:
Blackbone of Amduat
Emotional Modifier
Darkhold
Indigo Tribe Ring
Cosmic Cube
Infinity Gauntlet
Maps:
Daily Bugle Press Room
Fountain of Asgard
Doom’s Castle
Tarots:
The High Priestes
Eight of Cups
Queen of Wands
Ace of Pentacles
Knight of Swords*************************************************************************************************************
Bronze Builder Winners:
Noah Finch (Doom/SP//DR)
*See 4th Place teamCraig Landers (Capture)
(Police Themed)
Main Force:
111 Captain Jim Gordon (BAO) + Mjolnir + GCPD ATA
37 The Flash (WW80) + Mirror of Mysolijh
32 Commissioner Barbara Gordon (BTAS) + GCPD ATA
20 The Flash (WW80)
25 Jimmy Woo (MSDP) + Spin Ring
20 Jimmy Woo (MSDP)
20 Spirit of the Game
(3x elevated)
Sideline:
Scrappy-Doo
The Destroyer (prime)
Green Lantern (BTAS069)
String of Cat Burglaries (Mystery Card)
Murder in the City Enduring (Mystery Card)
Super Hero Summer Camp (Mystery Card)
Maps:
Dockyard
Construction Site
Haunted Pier (small) -
AuthorPosts
- You must be logged in to reply to this topic.